© 2016 OHS G.R.O.W.L. Proudly created with Wix.com

HALL OF FAME

Lifetime Achievement Award: Bill Beattie

 

Class of 1982 - Football, Track, Swimming

Class of 1989 - Football, Basketball, Track

Class of 1987 - Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Class of 1991 - Soccer, Basketball, Track

Class of 1996 - Swimming

Class of 2008 - Soccer

Steve Senna

Trent Matson

Shelly Cooper

Kathleen Juergens Penner

Katie Ryan

Austin Kelley

Lifetime Achievement Award: Drew Stevick

 

Bob Levenhagen

Julie Nelson

John Kiley

Luke Kravitz

OHS Class of 1944 - Football

OHS Class of 1982 - Volleyball, Basketball & Slowpitch

OHS Class of 1986 - Basketball, Tennis, Soccer

OHS Class of 2004 - Football, Track

Lifetime Achievement Award: Don Martin

Lifetime Achievement Award: John Amidon

 

Christine Burkhart

Greg Creighton

Jennifer (Dunn) Cobb

Kevin Gunther

OHS Class of 1967 - Tennis, Swimming

OHS Class of 1971 - Baseball, Cross Country, Football, Basketball, Track

OHS Class of 1977 - Track

OHS Class of 1991 - Football, Basketball, Baseball

Lifetime Achievement Award: Adolph Larson

Lifetime Achievement Award: Randy Edwards

 

Rusty Callow

Margaret (Vest) Rice

Harry Leons

Kristen Johnson

Mark Bigelow

TEAMS:

 

OHS Class of 1909 - Football, Basketball, Baseball

OHS Class of 1989 - Cross Country and Track

OHS Class of 1992 - Football, Basketball, Baseball

OHS Class of 1998 - Volleyball

OHS Class of 1998 - Basketball

                    

1957 BOYS SWIMMING

1996 BOYS GOLF

1998 BOYS TRACK

2006 GIRLS TRACK                

Bill Steiger

Walter A. "Jerry" Bratton

Ken Morlan

Margaret Williams

Rick Chase

TEAMS:

 

OHS Class of 1954 - Football, Basketball, Track

OHS Class of 1956 - Tennis and Basketball

OHS Class of 1980 - Football and Track

OHS Class of 1981 - Volleyball, Basketball, Track

OHS Class of 1983 - Football and Baseball

                    

1987 GIRLS SWIMMING

1986 BOYS BASKETBALL

1984 BOYS TENNIS

1983 BOYS TENNIS

1978 GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lifetime Achievement Award: Laurie Creighton

 

Mel Melin

Brian Boulac

Cheryl Brandell

Jesse McLaughlin

 

TEAMS:

 

OHS Class of 1958 - Football

OHS Class of 1960 - Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track

OHS Class of 1984 - Volleyball, Basketball, Slowpitch

OHS Class of 2001 - Cross Country, Track

                   

1998 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

1996 GIRLS GOLF

1998 GIRLS GOLF

1984 FOOTBALL

1929 BOYS BASKETBALL

Lifetime Achievement Award: Jim McNamara

 

William Brenner

Bruce Crandall

Steve Nelson

Jim McCauley

Dee Dee (Bailey) Horton

Kelli Jackson

Chris Juergens

Hadley Jensen

OHS Class of 1938 - Football

OHS Class of 1951 - Baseball

OHS Class of 1975 - Swimming

OHS Class of 1987 - Golf

OHS Class of 1988 - Volleyball, Basketball

OHS Class of 1990 - Swimming

OHS Class of 1997 - Football, Basketball

OHS Class of 1998 - Volleyball, Basketball, Fastpitch

Lifetime Achievement Award: McCelland Ward "Chick" Rockey

Lifetime Achievement Award: Ford Mullen

 

Doug McClary

Peter Overton

Ron Dodge

Bill Moos

Kris Larson

John Cook

Janice Lwin

OHS Class of 1949

OHS Class of 1952

OHS Class of 1954

OHS Class of 1969

OHS Class of 1984

OHS Class of 1986

OHS Class of 1992

Marvin "Bud" Ward

John Richard Dodge

Carol (Bernsten) Hudson

Dean Halverson

Robin Marshall

Carolyn (Carlson) Accimus

Bob Dunn

OHS Class of 1932

OHS Class of 1939

OHS Class of 1956

OHS Class of 1964

OHS Class of 1979

OHS Class of 1983

OHS Class of 1980